510 Indian Rocks N Rd Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770-2016
- Strip malls
- 7,500 SF
- 0.55 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Strip malls
Property Details for 510 Indian Rocks N Rd
- Year built
- 1971
- Construction
- CONCRETE BLOCKS
- Lot size
- 0.55 lot acres
- Property size
- 7,500 SF
- Property type
- Strip malls
- Property subtype
- Shopping centers
- APN
- 32-29-15-95850-001-0010
- APU
- 322915958500010010
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $1,390,000
- 6.5%
- $1,285,000
- 7%
- $1,190,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,140,000
- AI Estimate
- $1,140,000
Market price range: $865k - $2.05MMarket price range: $865k - $2.05M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $1,405,000 Current use
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,835,000 Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,485,000 Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $1,395,000 Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,365,000 Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,355,000 Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -82.8147
- Latitude
- 27.9217
- CBSA code
- 45300
- CBSA name
- TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA