Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    510 31st St Newport Beach, CA 92663-3831
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    510 31st St Newport Beach, CA 92663-3831

• Investment properties
    • 1,372 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 17, 2021
    Property ID
    US10-2092027
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Oral Cancer Foundation / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Clear Space Junk Removal & Power Washing / Trucking Company / Moving Company
    • Premier Lending Group PLG Corp / Loan Service / Bank
    • Newport Real Estate Co. / Real Estate Agency
    • Johnny Klichan, Real Estate Broker / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 510 31st St

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,372 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    047-032-04
    APU
    4703204

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.928
    Latitude
    33.6151
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,659
    $1,597,118
    $106,120
    $1,703,238
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00