Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    509 Gannon Ave Zebulon, NC 27597-2509
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    509 Gannon Ave Zebulon, NC 27597-2509

• Assisted living facilities
    • 21,195 SF
    • 3.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0835866
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $625,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zebulon Rehabilitation Center / Rehabilitation Center / Hospice
    • Vencor District Office Zebulon / Nursing Home
    • Diana Harper / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Melanie Holt / Physician
    • Julieta Ceruelos-Morton / Physician

    Property Details for 509 Gannon Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    3.75 lot acres
    Property size
    21,195 SF
    Zone code
    OI
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    1795.16-93-8962 0073312
    APU
    1795169389620073312

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $850,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $400,000
      Market price range: $401k - $828k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $545,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3257
    Latitude
    35.8197
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,685
    $740,448
    $2,074,925
    $2,815,373
    -
    $740,448
    $2,074,925
    $2,815,373