Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    508-512 Main St Johnstown, PA 15901
    Property profile & analytics

    508-512 Main St Johnstown, PA 15901

• Office buildings
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1551459
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Honeypot / Department Store

    Property Details for 508-512 Main St

    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    074 000512
    APU
    74000512

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 508-512 Main Street in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, presents a unique investment opportunity. The three-story building is situated in a desirable location, offering immediate access to Central Park. The ground floor features two commercial or retail spaces, each equipped with central air conditioning. These spaces are ready for immediate occupancy by a variety of businesses. The second and third floors currently offer significant potential for redevelopment. These upper levels could be converted into residential apartments, additional commercial space, or a combination of both, subject to necessary permits and approvals. A large basement provides ample storage space. The property is being sold "as is," and is zoned C3. The asking price for this versatile property is $99,000. With its prime location, flexible zoning, and substantial space, this building offers a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a high-return property in a vibrant urban setting. The property's address is 508-512 Main Street, Johnstown, PA 15901.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9177
    Latitude
    40.3248
    CBSA code
    27780
    CBSA name
    JOHNSTOWN, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,111
    $14,180
    $9,460
    $23,640
    -
    $14,180
    $9,460
    $23,640