Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    508 4Th St Adel, GA 31620
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    508 4Th St Adel, GA 31620

• Retail space
    • 1,860 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Retail Suites in Central Adel For Sale
    $179,900
    1,860 SF

    Retail Suites in Central Adel

    Three retail suites in central Adel, Georgia, for sale.

    508 W Fourth Street, Adel, GA 31620
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-3318843
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 508 4Th St

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    1,860 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    A007-035
    APU
    A007035

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 508 W Fourth Street in Adel, Georgia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.23-acre corner lot, this building boasts a prime location with high visibility and significant daily traffic exceeding 10,000 vehicles. The property comprises three individual suites, each measuring approximately 620 square feet and equipped with its own restroom. This configuration offers flexibility for a variety of uses, from single-occupancy to multi-tenant rental income generation. The interior layout is adaptable

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4301
    Latitude
    31.1355

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,137
    $13,860
    $20,660
    $34,520
    -
    $34,650
    $51,650
    $86,300
    View Listing