Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    506 Main St Gallatin, MO 64640-1435
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    506 Main St Gallatin, MO 64640-1435

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-1620058
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 506 Main St

    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    15-4.2-20-2-27-14.01
    APU
    1542202271401

    Description

    This exceptional 0.83-acre commercial land parcel is ideally situated on busy Highway 13/Main Street in Gallatin, Missouri, zip code 64640. The property is currently improved with a substantial 7,740 square foot red iron building, offering immense potential for a variety of commercial uses. The building boasts a generous footprint of 180 feet by 43 feet, providing ample open space easily adaptable to diverse business needs. Four large overhead doors ensure convenient access for loading and unloading, while two dedicated office areas and three half-bathrooms offer comfortable workspace and amenities. The building features a natural gas overhead furnace for heating and durable concrete floors throughout. This high-visibility location on a major thoroughfare presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their presence in the thriving Gallatin market. The property's size and versatile building make it an attractive investment for entrepreneurs and established companies alike. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant commercial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.962
    Latitude
    39.9104

Total Market Value
    2023
    $264
    $1,418
    $1,936
    $3,354
    -
    $4,430
    $6,050
    $10,480