Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5057 Ocean Blvd Sarasota, FL 34242
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5057 Ocean Blvd Sarasota, FL 34242

• Community centers
    • 6,650 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Retail Shop in Siesta Key For Lease
    $34 SF/Yr
    532 SF

    Retail Shop in Siesta Key

    Small retail shop in Siesta Key Village for rent.

    5057 Ocean Blvd, Sarasota, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3126952
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rent Siesta Key / Vacation Home Rental Agency / Property Management Company

    Property Details for 5057 Ocean Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    6,650 SF
    Zone code
    CG; SKOD
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0080-16-0004
    APU
    80160004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,328,000
      Market price range: $304k - $1.33M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.564
    Latitude
    27.2776
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $53,561
    $1,530,700
    $1,940,700
    $3,471,400
    -
    $1,530,700
    $1,940,700
    $3,471,400
    View Listing