Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    505 Piermont Ave Piermont, NY 10968-1037
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    505 Piermont Ave Piermont, NY 10968-1037

• Gas stations
    • 5,093 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2025
    $3,100,000
    Property ID
    US63-1397760
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • L & M Iron Railing Co / General Contractor
    • Xyster Consulting, Inc. / Business Management Consultant
    • Otto’s Full Service / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Gerhardts Automotive Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 505 Piermont Ave

    Year built
    1932
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    5,093 SF
    Zone code
    BB
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    392405 75.55-1-21
    APU
    3924057555121

    Description

    fine dining and serene yet accessible lifestyle. Demand for Housing: there is a significant shortage of apartment rentals in Piermont and this property's central location offers unparalleled appeal for residents seeking upscale

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.916
    Latitude
    41.041
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $84,300
    $228,200
    $312,500
    -
    $236,598
    $640,472
    $877,070