Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    501 Foster St Durham, NC 27701
    Property profile & analytics

    501 Foster St Durham, NC 27701

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 918 SF
    • 2.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0900816
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Durham Central Park / Tourist Attraction / Wedding Venue
    • Durham Farmers' Market / Specialty Food Shop / Farmer's Market
    • Red Drum Roasters / Cafe & Coffee Shop / Specialty Food Shop
    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • Generations Of Ruth, LLC / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 501 Foster St

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    2.73 lot acres
    Property size
    918 SF
    Zone code
    DD-C
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    104848
    APU
    104848

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9021
    Latitude
    36.0009
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $2,348,332
    $237,128
    $2,585,460
    -
    $2,348,332
    $237,128
    $2,585,460