Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Vly Mall Pkwy Ste A East Wenatchee, WA 98802-3812
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Vly Mall Pkwy Ste A East Wenatchee, WA 98802-3812

• Strip malls
    • 5,000 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 9, 2025
    Property ID
    US90-1947559
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 500 Vly Mall Pkwy Ste A

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Zone code
    2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    3700003003
    APU
    3700003003

    Description

    The Parkway Associates Building, located at 500 Valley Mall Pkwy, East Wenatchee, WA 98802, presents a compelling investment opportunity in a prime retail location. This 5,080 square foot shopping center boasts a strong 6.00% capitalization rate, generating a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $140,452. The asking price is $2,340,780. The property benefits from its excellent corner location, providing high visibility and accessibility. A significant advantage is the shared parking field with a thriving Petco, ensuring ample parking for tenants and customers. Its strategic position directly across from the Wenatchee Valley Mall further enhances its desirability and potential for attracting a diverse clientele. This well-situated shopping center offers a stable income stream and significant growth potential within a bustling retail environment. The property is classified as a retail shopping center and is situated in Douglas County, Washington. Its coordinates are 47.4106513 latitude and -120.2907652 longitude. This is an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a high-return, well-located retail property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.291
    Latitude
    47.4107
    CBSA code
    48300
    CBSA name
    WENATCHEE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,368
    $287,500
    $608,800
    $896,300
    -
    $287,500
    $608,800
    $896,300