Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Salina N Butternut St Syracuse, NY 13208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Salina N Butternut St Syracuse, NY 13208

• Office buildings
    • 13,180 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2644126
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $510,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Boost Mobile / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Syracuse Community Police Center / Police Department
    • Pavone's Pizza / Restaurant
    • Spring / Restaurant
    • Save A Lot / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 500 Salina N Butternut St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    13,180 SF
    Zone code
    20
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    311500 008.-18-01.0
    APU
    31150000818010

    Description

    Butternut Plaza, located at 500 Butternut Street in Syracuse, New York (zip code 13208), offers a prime retail opportunity. This neighborhood center boasts a total of 45,991 square feet and currently has 2,060 square feet of vacant space available for lease. The property is conveniently situated just outside of Syracuse's Little Italy and enjoys close proximity to St. Joseph's Hospital, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. The center benefits from the presence of two national tenants, Family Dollar and Save-A-Lot, both of which demonstrated resilience during the recent economic challenges. This established tenancy provides a stable and attractive environment for new businesses. The property is classified as a retail neighborhood center in Onondaga County, New York. The available space presents a unique chance to establish or expand a retail presence in a thriving Syracuse location. The property's central location and established tenant base make it an ideal investment for businesses seeking strong visibility and a stable market. The 2,060 square feet of vacant space offers flexibility for a variety of retail uses. Interested parties should inquire for further details and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $360,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $345,000
      Market price range: $293k - $969k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1517
    Latitude
    43.0581
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $168,100
    $231,900
    $400,000
    -
    $260,620
    $359,535
    $620,155