Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    50 Willow Ln Mcdonough, GA 30253-6569
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    50 Willow Ln Mcdonough, GA 30253-6569

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 4,551 SF
    • 1.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 8, 2025
    $3,750,000
    Property ID
    US22-0418530
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wells Fargo ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 50 Willow Ln

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.93 lot acres
    Property size
    4,551 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    075-01028015
    APU
    7501028015

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a brand-new, 2,864 square foot Chick-fil-A restaurant featuring a triple drive-thru. Located in McDonough, Georgia, on a 1.93-acre lot at a signalized intersection of Hwy 20 and Willow Ln (approx. 138,800 vehicles per day), this property benefits from high visibility and significant traffic volume. The property is situated near the Interstate 75 on/off ramp (approx. 123,000 vehicles per day) and adjacent to McDonough Marketplace, anchored by Walmart Supercenter and Lowe's, attracting over 4.9 million annual visitors. The 100% occupied property boasts a 15-year absolute NNN ground lease commencing November 1, 2024, and expiring October 31, 2039, with eight 5-year renewal options and 10% rent bumps every 5 years. The lease includes 47 parking spaces. The building was constructed in 2024 and sits within a commercially zoned area. The property's Net Operating Income (NOI) is $175,000, yielding a 4.00% cap rate. The asking price is $4,375,000. This location is less than 30 miles from Chick-fil-A's corporate headquarters in Atlanta, a rapidly growing MSA, and serves a population of over 256,000 residents within a 10-mile radius, with an average household income of approximately $100,000. The property's strong location, long-term lease, and established tenant provide a secure and profitable investment opportunity. The land is included in the sale.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1779
    Latitude
    33.432
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $28,729
    $437,640
    $312,360
    $750,000
    -
    $1,094,100
    $780,900
    $1,875,000