Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    50 Duchaine Blvd New Bedford, MA 02745-1224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    50 Duchaine Blvd New Bedford, MA 02745-1224

• Manufacturing properties
    • 153,087 SF
    • 29.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1579928
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $14,045,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eversource / Gas Company / Electric Utility Company

    Property Details for 50 Duchaine Blvd

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    29.27 lot acres
    Property size
    153,087 SF
    Zone code
    IC
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    NEWB M:0134 L:0457
    APU
    NEWBM0134L0457

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $17,365,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $23,385,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $23,315,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $23,125,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $20,250,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $20,085,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9516
    Latitude
    41.7137
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $349,465
    $4,750,400
    $9,250,600
    $14,001,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00