Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Haynie St Newnan, GA 30263
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Haynie St Newnan, GA 30263

• Warehouses
    • 6,110 SF
    • 3.83 lot acres
    Newnan Industrial Warehouse For Lease For Lease
    $6,554/Mo
    5,402 SF

    Newnan Industrial Warehouse For Lease

    5,402 SF warehouse with dock doors, convenient location.

    5 Haynie Street C1, Newnan, GA 30263
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2166090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,200,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.9%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Prodigy Training Center / Family Recreation Center
    • Iron Canvas / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory

    Property Details for 5 Haynie St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    3.83 lot acres
    Property size
    6,110 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    N47 0003 004
    APU
    N470003004

    Description

    This exceptional 23,443-square-foot warehouse in Newnan, Georgia, is available for lease. Situated on 2.6 acres, this single-tenant property boasts 6 loading docks and 8 drive-in doors, providing ample access for efficient operations. The building, constructed in 1960 and extensively renovated in 2024, features 15.5-11 foot ceiling heights, 9 office spaces, 6 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a breakroom. Recent upgrades include new paint (interior and exterior), LED lighting, granite countertops, sheetrocked office spaces, new awnings, improved grading, paved parking, and new asphalt. The property includes two newly installed gated entrances with keypad access, a fully fenced perimeter, exterior cameras, outdoor lighting, and potential rail access. An additional 8,000 square feet of warehouse/office space will become available June 1, 2025, bringing the total to 31,443 square feet. The site offers approximately one acre of truck parking, with the possibility of leasing an additional half-acre of parking space. The landlord is also open to subdividing the warehouse space to accommodate specific tenant needs. The property is zoned for industrial commercial use and is conveniently located 2.5 miles from I-85 (Poplar Road exit). This versatile space is ideal for a variety of businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,200,000
      ML approach
      $2,200,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,445,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.7911
    Latitude
    33.3619
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,008
    $71,788
    $143,906
    $215,694
    -
    $179,471
    $359,764
    $539,235
    View Listing