Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Bloomsbury Ave Baltimore, MD 21228-4641
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Bloomsbury Ave Baltimore, MD 21228-4641

• Specialty properties
    • 4,272 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2310568
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mathew James E MD / Physician
    • Dr. Aleyamma J. Mathew, MD / Physician
    • Mosaic Adult Medical Day Care / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 5 Bloomsbury Ave

    Year built
    1923
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    4,272 SF
    Zone code
    BLCCC
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    01-0103474890
    APU
    10103474890

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.731
    Latitude
    39.2717
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $232
    $109,300
    $249,000
    $358,300
    -
    $109,300
    $249,000
    $358,300