Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Bedford Farms Dr Bedford, NH 03110-6531
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Bedford Farms Dr Bedford, NH 03110-6531

• Office buildings
    • 60,059 SF
    • 3.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0362933
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,990,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 5 Bedford Farms Dr

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.32 lot acres
    Property size
    60,059 SF
    Zone code
    PZ
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    BEDD M:12 B:53 L:2
    APU
    BEDDM12B53L2

    Description

    Five Bedford Farms offers exceptional executive office space in a three-story, 61,498 square foot building. This first-class multi-tenant property boasts a striking stone façade, an atrium lobby with a park café, and state-of-the-art HVAC systems. Enjoy efficient, flexible floor plates and abundant natural light from attractive tinted ribbon windows. Suites range from 792 to 4,848 contiguous square feet, with 9,700 square feet currently vacant. The building features 1,600 amp, 277/480 volt, 3-phase, 4-wire power. Its prime location directly off Route 101's westbound ramp, at the intersection of Route 3/South River Road and Kilton Road, provides unparalleled access and convenience. Two signalized entrances ensure easy ingress and egress. The property benefits from proximity to major highways (I-293, Route 101, F.E. Everett Turnpike), Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (under three miles), and downtown Manchester attractions (less than a five-minute drive). Built in 1989, this Hillsborough County property is part of a larger, 24-acre campus offering ample room for growth and a beautifully landscaped environment. This established campus provides access to a wide array of amenities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $18,745,000
      6.5%
      $17,305,000
      7%
      $16,070,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $14,771,000
      Market price range: $7.74M - $21.2M
      AI Estimate
      $9,899,000
      Market price range: $5.57M - $14.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $14,495,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $12,395,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4828
    Latitude
    42.9549
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $106,381
    $1,135,800
    $6,052,100
    $7,187,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00