5 E 47Th St New York, NY 10017
- Banks
- 14,025 SF
- 0.06 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Just Add Water, Inc. / Video Editing Service
- Sea Wave Diamonds / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
- Mixopolis / Recording Studio
- Brick Burger / Restaurant
- Hosting The Holidays / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
Property Details for 5 E 47Th St
- Year built
- 1920
- Lot size
- 0.06 lot acres
- Property size
- 14,025 SF
- Zone code
- C52.5
- Property type
- Banks
- APN
- 01283-0007
- APU
- 12830007
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $7,402,000
Market price range: $1.26M - $11.0M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- FINANCIAL BUILDING
- $6,255,000 Current use
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $11,460,000 Change: +83% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $10,165,000 Change: +62% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $8,960,000 Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $7,590,000 Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9778
- Latitude
- 40.7566
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA