Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    495 Thomas Jones Way Exton, PA 19341
    Property profile & analytics

    495 Thomas Jones Way Exton, PA 19341

• Office buildings
    • 31,414 SF
    • 2.90 lot acres
    Exton Office Space Available For Lease
    $6,940,000
    34,000 SF

    Exton Office Space Available

    34,000 sq ft office space for rent in Exton.

    495 Thomas Jones Way, Exton, PA 19341
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1622660
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,940,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.7%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • High Focus Centers Exton Outpatient Treatment Center / Medical Clinic
    • Dale E. Scanlon, D.M.D., PC / Dental Office
    • Dr. Sunil Chandy / Physician
    • Matthew R. Astroff, MD / Physician
    • Grossinger Bruce MD / Physician

    Property Details for 495 Thomas Jones Way

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    2.90 lot acres
    Property size
    31,414 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4104 00313000
    APU
    410400313000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,820,000
      ML approach
      $7,345,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,780,000
      6.5%
      $8,105,000
      7%
      $7,525,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,323,000
      Market price range: $4.03M - $8.03M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,060,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,165,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $6,795,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $6,710,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,965,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6533
    Latitude
    40.0229
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $71,063
    $348,000
    $2,103,520
    $2,451,520
    -
    $348,000
    $2,208,090
    $2,556,090
    View Listing