Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4928 Delmar Blvd, Unit 4960 Saint Louis, MO 63108-1615
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4928 Delmar Blvd, Unit 4960 Saint Louis, MO 63108-1615

• Strip malls
    • 36,851 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 17, 2021
    Property ID
    US48-0534580
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,415,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 4928 Delmar Blvd

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    36,851 SF
    Zone code
    H
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    387905-00200
    APU
    38790500200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,935,000
      Market price range: $1.94M - $5.72M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2622
    Latitude
    38.6512
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,742
    $72,000
    $217,000
    $289,000
    -
    $225,000
    $678,100
    $903,100