Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4917 Colleyville Blvd Colleyville, TX 76034-3938
    Property profile & analytics

    4917 Colleyville Blvd Colleyville, TX 76034-3938

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,160 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3938365
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HTeaO - Colleyville / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 4917 Colleyville Blvd

    Year built
    2023
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    2,160 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    20606-1-1
    APU
    2060611

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple interest in a brand-new, 1,776 square foot HTeaO fast-food restaurant located at 4917 Colleyville Blvd, Colleyville, TX 76034, within the Dallas-Fort Worth MSA. The property, built in 2023, sits on a 0.47-acre lot and includes 13 parking spaces. The single-tenant, absolute NNN lease with Double Tea II, LLC, boasts a remaining term of 15 years, with three 5-year renewal options. Rent increases by 10% every five years, ensuring consistent income growth. The property features a dual drive-thru, enhancing customer convenience and sales potential. This strategically located site benefits from high visibility on Colleyville Blvd, a major thoroughfare with 32,900 average daily vehicles, and proximity to a strong retail corridor including Walmart, Whole Foods, Sprouts, and Lowe's. The 5-mile trade area boasts over 263,000 residents and 121,000 daytime employees, with an average household income of $138,245. The asking price is $2,054,000, representing a 6.25% cap rate and a $128,400 net operating income (NOI). The property is zoned for general commercial use and has an APN of 20606-1-1. This is a management-free investment opportunity in a strong, growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1549
    Latitude
    32.8812
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,123
    $303,705
    $590,425
    $894,130
    -
    $303,705
    $590,425
    $894,130