Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    49133 Rabun Rd Bay Minette, AL 36507
    Property profile & analytics

    49133 Rabun Rd Bay Minette, AL 36507

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 840 SF
    • 8.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 5, 2025
    $1,300,000
    Property ID
    US03-0507454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,240,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 49133 Rabun Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    8.60 lot acres
    Property size
    840 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    18-05-22-0-000-018
    APU
    1805220000018

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 49133 Rabun Road in Bay Minette, Alabama, offers 50,000 square feet of warehouse space situated on a generous 8.6-acre lot. The property boasts a highly desirable location, directly across the street from the future Novelis aluminum manufacturing and recycling facility, a $2.5 billion investment slated to open in 2025. This strategic positioning presents significant long-term growth potential. The warehouse itself features convenient access with two drive-in doors and four dock-high doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. For added storage needs, a separate 1,200 square foot building is included. The entire property is fully fenced and secured, providing peace of mind and enhanced security. Its ample space and secure layout make it ideal for a variety of industrial uses, including potential use as a lay-down yard. The property's size and features make it a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location in a rapidly developing area of Baldwin County, Alabama, zip code 36507. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial industrial property in a prime location with significant future growth prospects. The property's proximity to the Novelis facility offers unparalleled access to a major industrial player.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,175,000
      ML approach
      $1,185,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7669
    Latitude
    30.9411
    CBSA code
    19300
    CBSA name
    DAPHNE-FAIRHOPE, AL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,299
    $18,000
    $91,960
    $109,960
    -
    $90,000
    $459,800
    $549,800