Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4902 Valleydale Rd Hoover, AL 35242-4613
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4902 Valleydale Rd Hoover, AL 35242-4613

• Medical Office Space
    • 7,182 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 29, 2020
    $1,800,000
    Property ID
    US03-0895048
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,670,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 4902 Valleydale Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    7,182 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    101110001009002
    APU
    101110001009002

    Description

    This exceptional 12,102 square foot medical office building, situated on a 1.01-acre lot in Birmingham, Alabama's desirable Shelby County, presents a unique investment or lease opportunity. Built in 2004, this Class B, two-story building boasts ample parking with 37 spaces and offers convenient grade-level access to both floors. Currently vacant, the entire 12,102 square feet is available for immediate occupancy, providing significant flexibility for a medical group seeking a well-maintained space. The property's strategic location at 4902 Valleydale Road, between Spain Park High School and Veterans Park, ensures high visibility and accessibility, with a daily traffic count of 17,828 vehicles. The building's design prioritizes functionality and efficiency, making it ideal for a variety of medical practices. The absence of elevators is noted. This property offers a rare chance to acquire a well-located, sizable medical office building at a cost significantly below replacement value. The property is available for both lease and sale. The zip code is 35242.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,105,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,620,000
      6.5%
      $1,495,000
      7%
      $1,390,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,405,000
      Market price range: $903k - $1.79M
      AI Estimate
      $1,405,000
      Market price range: $903k - $1.79M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,315,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,685,000
      Change: +105% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,165,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7169
    Latitude
    33.3987
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,174
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $276,680
    -
    $203,310
    $1,180,030
    $1,383,340