Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4901 Camp Rd Hamburg, NY 14075
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4901 Camp Rd Hamburg, NY 14075

• Office buildings
    • 16,444 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Premier Medical Office Suites Available For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    16,194 SF

    Premier Medical Office Suites Available

    Two Class-A office suites in Lakeshore Medical Park, Hamburg, NY.

    4901 Camp Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5042351
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Trinity Medical Orthopaedics / Medical Clinic
    • Trinity Vascular & Endovascular Center / Physician / Hospital
    • Gregory Clabeaux, DO, FACOS / Physician / Hospital
    • Andrew W. Mack, MD / Physician
    • John C. Karpie, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 4901 Camp Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    16,444 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    144889 170.00-2-34
    APU
    14488917000234

    Description

    This exceptional medical office building, constructed in 2017 in Erie County, offers two available suites totaling 7,149 square feet of vacant space. The building's total area is 16,194 square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 2,142 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 5,007 square feet. Each suite boasts a mostly open floor plan layout, abundant natural light, and recessed lighting. Building amenities include 24-hour access controlled access, an atrium, a conferencing facility, central heating and air conditioning, and ample parking. The building's location in the Southtowns provides convenient access to major roadways including the NYS Thruway, Southern Tier Expressway, Route 20, and Route 75, drawing patients from surrounding communities such as Hamburg, Orchard Park, West Seneca, Buffalo, Cheektowaga, East Aurora, and even Canada. The strategic location within a medical campus offers strong referral potential for medical practices. This is a rare opportunity to establish or expand your practice in a brand-new, never-before-occupied space within a thriving medical community. The building's modern design and convenient location make it an ideal choice for medical professionals seeking a high-quality, accessible space to serve the underserved markets of the Southtowns region.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,247,000
      Market price range: $1.19M - $2.79M
      AI Estimate
      $1,472,000
      Market price range: $463k - $1.80M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,920,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,390,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $2,245,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,225,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,655,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,650,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8565
    Latitude
    42.7539
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $190,000
    $760,000
    $950,000
    -
    $593,750
    $2,375,000
    $2,968,750
    View Listing