Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    490 Ortonville Rd Ortonville, MI 48462-8871
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    490 Ortonville Rd Ortonville, MI 48462-8871

• Warehouses
    • 3,712 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 7, 2024
    Property ID
    US43-1228165
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 490 Ortonville Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    3,712 SF
    Zone code
    AI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    DO-03-18-152-005
    APU
    DO0318152005

    Description

    This 3,712 square foot freestanding storefront building in Brandon Township, Michigan, is available for $995,000 ($268.05/sq ft). Currently vacant, this property offers a unique opportunity for a cannabis provisioning center, with the license included in the sale price. The building boasts excellent visibility and accessibility, situated at a high-traffic intersection with over 20,000 vehicles passing daily, ensuring significant brand exposure. Ample parking is available, with the potential for 20+ spaces. The location benefits from strong synergy with established national tenants such as Dollar Tree, Rite Aid, Verizon Wireless, Ford, Citgo, Jets Pizza, and Pet Supplies Plus. Municipal approval for adult-use cannabis provisioning is already in place, making this a turnkey operation in a highly competitive market with only two approved licenses. The property features pylon signage for enhanced visibility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully licensed and permitted cannabis retail space in a prime location with exceptional traffic counts and strong surrounding retail presence. The address is 490 S Ortonville Rd, Brandon Twp, MI 48462.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4487
    Latitude
    42.8438
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA