Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    490 Central St Lowell, MA 01852-2611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    490 Central St Lowell, MA 01852-2611

• Specialty properties
    • 4,548 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 10, 2021
    $430,000
    Property ID
    US38-0105842
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Massachusetts Alliance of Portuguese Speakers | Lowell / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 490 Central St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    4,548 SF
    Zone code
    TMU
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    LOWE M:180 B:1125 L:490
    APU
    LOWEM180B1125L490

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3062
    Latitude
    42.6392
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $8,256
    $104,400
    $381,200
    $485,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00