Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    49 Sherwood Ter Lake Bluff, IL 60044-2231
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    49 Sherwood Ter Lake Bluff, IL 60044-2231

• Office buildings
    • 32,160 SF
    • 2.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1031945
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,260,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 49 Sherwood Ter

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.83 lot acres
    Property size
    32,160 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    12-19-401-011
    APU
    1219401011

    Description

    This impressive Milwaukee County office building, the Renaissance Faire, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and expansive space. Built in 1940 and extensively renovated in 2012, this two-story building boasts a total of 400,000 square feet, with multiple suites available. The minimum divisible space is 10,000 square feet, ideal for smaller businesses, while larger tenants can occupy up to 150,000 contiguous square feet. The property features a total of five suites, providing a variety of options to suit different needs. Ample parking is a key advantage, with 1581 spaces available, combining surface lot and structured parking. The building's prime location offers convenient access to major transportation routes, including easy access to the interstate via the Hawley Avenue interchange. High visibility is ensured with monument signage along 60th Street, a road with over 19,000 vehicles per day. Employees will appreciate the convenient access to the Hank Aaron State Trail directly from the parking lot, offering a nearby recreational amenity. This move-in ready space presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, conveniently located, and highly visible office environment in Milwaukee County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,143,000
      Market price range: $1.14M - $3.76M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8665
    Latitude
    42.2715
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,246
    $291,812
    $301,670
    $593,482
    -
    $875,524
    $905,101
    $1,780,625