Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4865 Ihles Rd Lake Charles, LA 70605-5900
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4865 Ihles Rd Lake Charles, LA 70605-5900

• Office Spaces
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 26, 2025
    $1,150,000
    Property ID
    US36-1755507
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,150,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Queenan Dirt Contracting LLC / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • UPI Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Certain Marketing / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Sunbelt Business Brokers of Lake Charles / Business Broker
    • Jeffrey B. Mathews, CPA, LLC / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 4865 Ihles Rd

    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    00073369B
    APU
    00073369B

    Description

    This exceptional 195-square-foot office suite, located at 4865 Ihles Rd, Suite 2, Lake Charles, LA 70605, presents a fantastic opportunity for a single tenant. Built in 2012, this traditional office space is part of a larger building totaling 750 square feet and sits on a 0.65-acre lot (APN: 00073369B). The suite offers a convenient and efficient workspace, including access to shared amenities such as a conference room, reception area, and kitchen. Ample parking is available. The lease includes all utilities except internet service, simplifying budgeting and administration. This is an all-inclusive lease, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a hassle-free office solution. The property's location in Lake Charles provides easy access to local amenities and transportation networks. This move-in ready space is perfect for a small business or individual professional seeking a well-maintained and functional office environment. Schedule a viewing today to experience this exceptional opportunity firsthand.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2658
    Latitude
    30.1715
    CBSA code
    29340
    CBSA name
    LAKE CHARLES, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,535
    $19,340
    $58,400
    $77,740
    -
    $193,400
    $389,333
    $582,733