Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    485 Buford Dr Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    485 Buford Dr Lawrenceville, GA 30046

• Warehouses
    • 42,200 SF
    • 5.24 lot acres
    Lawrenceville Warehouse Suites For Lease For Lease
    $8,150,000
    3,000 SF

    Lawrenceville Warehouse Suites For Lease

    Small suite warehouse complex near SR 316 and Downtown Lawrenceville.

    485 Buford Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0872272
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,150,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.8%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Southeast Janitorial Supplies | www.southeastjanitorialsupplies.com / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • HP Home Improvements llc / Construction Company
    • Greenlee Plumbing Inc / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • Furniture Repair / Renovation Specialist / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Rodriguez MMA / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 485 Buford Dr

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    5.24 lot acres
    Property size
    42,200 SF
    Zone code
    LM-LIGHT MANUFACTURING
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R5176 055
    APU
    R5176055

    Description

    This Gwinnett County industrial property at 485 Buford Drive in Lawrenceville, GA (zip code 30046) offers 66,400 square feet of flexible warehouse space across two single-story buildings. Built in 1998, this Class C property sits on 5.24 acres and is zoned LM. The property features multiple tenancies with a minimum divisible space of 1,000 square feet

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,150,000
      ML approach
      $8,150,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,970,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,400,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $11,120,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $10,300,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9842
    Latitude
    33.9714
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $38,400
    $226,360
    $973,640
    $1,200,000
    -
    $565,900
    $2,434,100
    $3,000,000
    View Listing