Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    482 John Ringling Blvd Sarasota, FL 34236-1428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    482 John Ringling Blvd Sarasota, FL 34236-1428

• Retail space
    • 6,513 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1828252
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,225,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Art On St Armands Sarasota, A Procaccini Gallery / Art Gallery

    Property Details for 482 John Ringling Blvd

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    6,513 SF
    Zone code
    CT
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    2014-05-0085
    APU
    2014050085

    Description

    The Ringling Building, located at 482 John Ringling Blvd in Sarasota, Florida (zip code 34236), offers a fantastic retail opportunity in a vibrant shopping center. This Sarasota County property boasts a total of 13,223 square feet, with 5,599 square feet currently vacant and available for lease. Spaces range from a minimum of 1,160 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 4,439 square feet, providing flexibility for various retail businesses. The building underwent renovations in 2013, ensuring modern amenities for tenants. Conveniently located, the property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility. The building is classified as a multi-tenant shopping center and includes elevators for easy access to all levels. This is an exceptional chance to establish or expand your retail presence in a thriving Sarasota location. The property's prime location and modern features make it an ideal investment for businesses seeking high foot traffic and a strong customer base. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exciting retail opportunity further. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,072,000
      Market price range: $1.00M - $3.62M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,155,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,570,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,540,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5757
    Latitude
    27.3188
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $59,535
    $2,156,000
    $1,389,400
    $3,545,400
    -
    $2,156,000
    $1,389,400
    $3,545,400