Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4806 Hamilton Ave Cleveland, OH 44114
    Property profile & analytics

    4806 Hamilton Ave Cleveland, OH 44114

• Warehouses
    • 69,630 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Creative Space with Skyline Views For Sale
    $780,000
    1,500 SF

    Creative Space with Skyline Views

    Flexible space in Cleveland's St. Clair–Superior neighborhood.

    4806 Hamilton Ave, Cleveland, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-5281019
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Recess Cleveland / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Motogo / High School
    • Oak Hollow Woodworking / Production Facility / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Knoble Moto / Training Center
    • Skidmark Garage / Motorcycle Shop

    Property Details for 4806 Hamilton Ave

    Year built
    1916
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    69,630 SF
    Zone code
    IG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    104-04-022
    APU
    10404022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $907,000
      Market price range: $908k - $3.66M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6595
    Latitude
    41.5196
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,216
    $5,880
    $146,480
    $152,360
    -
    $16,800
    $418,500
    $435,300
    View Listing