Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4726 Habana Ave Tampa, FL 33614-7144
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4726 Habana Ave Tampa, FL 33614-7144

• Medical Office Space
    • 15,074 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 10, 2022
    $18,650,000
    Property ID
    US18-2872588
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Baycare Life Management / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • HealthPoint Gastroenterology / Medical Clinic
    • James St. Louis, DO / Physician
    • HealthPoint Neurosurgery / Medical Clinic
    • Chad Gorman / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 4726 Habana Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    15,074 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    A032918ZZZ000005445300
    APU
    A032918ZZZ000005445300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4891
    Latitude
    27.9881
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $37,923
    $600,444
    $1,270,056
    $1,870,500
    -
    $600,444
    $1,270,056
    $1,870,500