Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4715 Turner Warnell Rd Arlington, TX 76001-2942
    Property profile & analytics

    4715 Turner Warnell Rd Arlington, TX 76001-2942

• Warehouses
    • 5,000 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 24, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-1135807
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Conn & Sons Construction / Construction Company
    • M-E PALLETS LLC / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 4715 Turner Warnell Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    A1828---2D04---20
    APU
    A18282D0420

    Description

    This exceptional 4,000 square foot office building presents a prime investment opportunity in Arlington, Texas. Situated at the high-traffic intersection of Turner Warnell Road and Business Highway 287, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The 0.33-acre lot provides ample space, including a fully fenced and secure perimeter, ensuring both privacy and security. The building features 500 square feet of climate-controlled office space, complemented by substantial additional indoor and outdoor areas perfect for various business needs. Abundant parking is available on-site, catering to employees and clients alike. The property's central location within the metroplex offers easy access to major transportation routes and a diverse range of amenities. Currently occupied, the tenant will vacate by December 1st, 2024, presenting a unique opportunity for owner-occupancy or continued lease income. This is an exceptional investment opportunity for those seeking a high-visibility, well-maintained property in a thriving Arlington location. The asking price is $599,999.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1804
    Latitude
    32.6093
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,400
    $24,916
    $285,627
    $310,543
    -
    $24,916
    $285,627
    $310,543