Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4706 State Hwy 31st W Tyler, TX 75709-9745
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4706 State Hwy 31st W Tyler, TX 75709-9745

• Warehouses
    • 60,000 SF
    • 10.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-4097768
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vehicle Reman / Factory

    Property Details for 4706 State Hwy 31st W

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    10.72 lot acres
    Property size
    60,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1-00000-0643-04-031010
    APU
    100000064304031010

    Description

    This exceptional 60,000-square-foot industrial property in Tyler, Texas, presents a compelling opportunity for manufacturing or distribution businesses. Located at 4706 Hwy 31 W, this single-tenant building boasts excellent visibility and accessibility due to its highway frontage. Constructed in 1969, the facility features 5 loading docks, including 4 dock-high doors, ensuring efficient handling of goods. The building also includes 4,080 square feet of office space, providing ample room for administrative functions. Power is supplied via a 3-phase system. The expansive 10.72-acre lot offers significant potential for future expansion, catering to the needs of growing companies. The property's APN is 100000064304031010. Its strategic location in Tyler, TX, zip code 75709, provides easy access to transportation networks and a skilled workforce. This versatile property combines substantial space, convenient features, and ample room for growth, making it an ideal investment for businesses seeking a strong foothold in the Tyler market. The property is zoned for industrial use.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,733,000
      Market price range: $1.45M - $4.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,015,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.355
    Latitude
    32.3426
    CBSA code
    46340

Total Market Value
    2024
    $31,518
    $933,926
    $874,133
    $1,808,059
    -
    $933,926
    $874,133
    $1,808,059