Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4704 Dupont Pkwy Townsend, DE 19734-9732
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4704 Dupont Pkwy Townsend, DE 19734-9732

• Retail space
    • 1,288 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 6, 2026
    Property ID
    US17-0294850
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 4704 Dupont Pkwy

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    1,288 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    15-010.00-084
    APU
    1501000084

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, situated on over three acres at 4704 Dupont Parkway in Townsend, Delaware, presents a rare commercial investment opportunity. Boasting 3,407 square feet of space, this property enjoys a prime location on busy Route 13, benefiting from a high daily traffic count of 22,041 vehicles. The main commercial building offers versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses, particularly those that thrive on high visibility and accessibility. The layout includes a spacious reception/office area, several individual offices, a full bathroom, and a convenient kitchen. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a residential unit, providing potential for owner occupancy or supplemental rental income. This adds considerable flexibility and value to the property. The expansive 3.03-acre lot offers ample room for expansion or outdoor activities related to the business. Furthermore, a brand new septic system has recently been installed, eliminating the ongoing expense of sewer bills. This turnkey property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a compelling opportunity for a discerning investor seeking a high-traffic location and versatile space. The combination of commercial and residential components makes this a truly unique and attractive investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6459
    Latitude
    39.3601
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,654
    $8,600
    $65,200
    $73,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00