Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4701 Reece Rd Plant City, FL 33566-0024
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4701 Reece Rd Plant City, FL 33566-0024

• Showrooms
    • 10,976 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 14, 2024
    Property ID
    US19-0533622
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $790,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Precision Meter Repair INC. / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 4701 Reece Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    10,976 SF
    Zone code
    M-AP
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    P022921ZZZ000005992300
    APU
    P022921ZZZ000005992300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $620,000
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,045,000
      Market price range: $415k - $2.66M
      AI Estimate
      $862,000
      Market price range: $323k - $1.86M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,245,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1743
    Latitude
    27.9903
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,693
    $100,855
    $511,445
    $612,300
    -
    $100,855
    $511,445
    $612,300