Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4701 Fairway Ave North Little Rock, AR 72116
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4701 Fairway Ave North Little Rock, AR 72116

• Medical Office Space
    • 9,909 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Medical Office Space Available For Lease
    $905,000
    2,300 SF

    Medical Office Space Available

    2,300 SF former clinic space for rent.

    4701 Fairway Ave, North Little Rock, AR 72116
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0440400
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 4701 Fairway Ave

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    9,909 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    33N-019-05-537-06
    APU
    33N0190553706

    Description

    This single-story, 9,909 square foot Class B medical office building, constructed in 2002, is situated on a 0.79-acre lot at 4701 Fairway Ave, North Little Rock, AR 72116. The property features a convenient location with easy access to McCain Boulevard and ample parking (4 spaces per 1000 square feet). Currently, there are 3,000 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from 2,300 to 5,100 square feet. The building is ideal for medical practices seeking a well-established presence in a thriving community. The building's single-story design offers easy accessibility and navigation. Its location within North Little Rock's densely populated residential areas ensures high visibility and convenient access for patients. The property's proximity to diverse dining options further enhances its appeal. The full-service lease rate is $22.00 per square foot. This is a multi-tenant building offering a unique opportunity to establish or expand a medical practice in a desirable location. The property boasts a strong parking ratio, ensuring ample space for patients and staff. The available space presents a flexible layout adaptable to various medical specialties.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,240,000
      Market price range: $766k - $2.49M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2329
    Latitude
    34.7991
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,003
    $82,238
    $142,362
    $224,600
    -
    $411,190
    $711,810
    $1,123,000
    View Listing