47 Orch St New York, NY 10002-5800
- Retail residential properties
- 10,284 SF
- 0.05 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Sweet Pickle Books / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
- THOMAS NICKLES PROJECT / Art Gallery
- PAUL DAVIS NEW YORK / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
Property Details for 47 Orch St
- Year built
- 1910
- Lot size
- 0.05 lot acres
- Property size
- 10,284 SF
- Zone code
- C6-2
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 00308-0024
- APU
- 3080024
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $5,400,000
- 6.5%
- $4,985,000
- 7%
- $4,630,000
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $5,565,000
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9914
- Latitude
- 40.7164
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA