Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47 Maple St East Longmeadow, MA 01028-2745
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    47 Maple St East Longmeadow, MA 01028-2745

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,226 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0502150
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Joy Bowl East Longmeadow / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 47 Maple St

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    2,226 SF
    Zone code
    BUS
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    ELON M:0027 B:0016 L:0000
    APU
    ELONM0027B0016L0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.516
    Latitude
    42.064
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,496
    $153,700
    $196,700
    $350,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00