Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47 Burdick Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
    Property profile & analytics

    47 Burdick Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540

• Investment properties
    • 3,170 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Versatile One-Story Building For Sale For Sale
    $659,000
    0.92 Acres

    Versatile One-Story Building For Sale

    One-story building with multiple potential uses in LaGrange.

    47 Burdick Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3175723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mountain Products Inc / Food Processing Plant
    • East Coast Mercedes Recycling / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility
    • Gray's Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 47 Burdick Rd

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    3,170 SF
    Zone code
    H
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    133400 6561-04-876127-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This 4,000 square foot commercial property located at 47 Burdick Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540, presents a unique opportunity for a diverse range of businesses. Previously occupied by Mountain Products Inc., a local butcher shop, the building boasts a USDA-approved smokehouse, perfect for a BBQ restaurant, smokehouse, or similar food-related enterprise. The existing infrastructure offers significant advantages for food businesses, but the space's versatility extends beyond culinary applications. Its adaptable layout could easily accommodate a farm-to-table restaurant, gourmet food store, community center, or retail establishment. The building features concrete and vinyl flooring, central heating fueled by oil, and an asphalt shingle roof. A smoke alarm is installed, and the property includes grade loading capabilities. The building is available for sale with or without existing equipment. Situated in the heart of the Hudson Valley, this property benefits from high visibility and convenient access, making it an attractive location for any business seeking a strong presence in a thriving community. The heating system is oil-based, and an above-ground fuel tank is present.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7517
    Latitude
    41.6764
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $55,400
    $218,700
    $274,100
    -
    $77,815
    $307,185
    $385,000
    View Listing