Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47 Airpark Ct Greenville, SC 29607-6188
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    47 Airpark Ct Greenville, SC 29607-6188

• Office buildings
    • 2.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 21, 2023
    $3,550,000
    Property ID
    US77-0650241
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,760,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • McGriff Insurance Services / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 47 Airpark Ct

    Lot size
    2.14 lot acres
    Zone code
    S-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0283.00-01-001.07
    APU
    283000100107

    Description

    This exceptional 3,633-square-foot office suite, located at 47 Airpark Ct in Greenville, South Carolina, presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-appointed workspace. Situated on the first floor of a two-story, 20,142-square-foot building, this single-tenant space offers a blend of traditional and modern office design. The layout includes three large administrative offices and thirteen smaller private offices, providing ample space for a variety of team configurations. A spacious bullpen area offers flexibility to accommodate up to seven additional workstations, catering to expanding businesses or those requiring open collaborative workspaces. The property boasts convenient access and a significant advantage with 93 surface parking spaces, ensuring ample parking for employees and clients. Furthermore, the property offers prominent marquee signage opportunities, enhancing visibility and brand recognition. This location in Greenville, SC, zip code 29607, provides easy access to major transportation routes and local amenities. The property is classified as a Traditional Office, Executive Office, Creative Office, and Coworking space, making it suitable for a wide range of business types.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,965,000
      ML approach
      $3,970,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3413
    Latitude
    34.8554
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $46,783
    $54,210
    $71,000
    $125,210
    -
    $903,500
    $1,183,310
    $2,086,810