Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    469 Spencer Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33409-3675
    Property profile & analytics

    469 Spencer Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33409-3675

• Office buildings
    • 8,840 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 16, 2025
    $2,675,000
    Property ID
    US18-3363998
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,380,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 469 Spencer Dr

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    8,840 SF
    Zone code
    OC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    74-43-43-19-09-039-0150
    APU
    74434319090390150

    Description

    This exceptional 8,840-square-foot single-tenant office building is ideally situated in West Palm Beach, Florida, at 469 Spencer Drive, zip code 33409. Its convenient location offers easy access to I-95 and Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard. The property, zoned OC—OFFICE COMME (APN 74434319090390150), boasts a contemporary design and is ready for immediate occupancy. The interior features a comprehensive build-out, including private offices, multiple conference rooms, dedicated workstations, comfortable lounge areas, adaptable meeting zones, a fully equipped kitchen, and restrooms. Ample parking is available on-site. This versatile space is perfect for a variety of professional uses, from creative agencies to traditional office settings. The building's design allows for flexibility, with the option to subdivide the space into three independent office areas, catering to diverse business needs. The asking rent is $23 per square foot, plus NNN charges. This represents a significant opportunity to secure a high-quality, well-appointed office space in a prime West Palm Beach location. Inquire today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities this property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,274,000
      Market price range: $1.28M - $2.69M
      AI Estimate
      $1,902,000
      Market price range: $842k - $2.60M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,110,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,690,000
      Change: +75% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,670,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,515,000
      Change: +67% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0949
    Latitude
    26.7104
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $33,742
    $402,920
    $1,156,440
    $1,559,360
    -
    $402,920
    $1,156,440
    $1,559,360