Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    46750 Fremont Blvd Fremont, CA 94538
    Property profile & analytics

    46750 Fremont Blvd Fremont, CA 94538

• Flex space
    • 59,100 SF
    • 4.32 lot acres
    Fremont Boulevard Office/R&D/Warehouse Space For Lease
    $2 SF/Yr
    2,600 SF

    Fremont Boulevard Office/R&D/Warehouse Space

    Move-in ready suites in Silicon Valley's premier bayside business park.

    46750 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6915982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vertogic / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Willie's Dumpster Rental Fremont / General Contractor / Waste Management Facility
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • eJoule Inc / Corporate Office
    • Litespeed Energy Inc. / Production Facility

    Property Details for 46750 Fremont Blvd

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    4.32 lot acres
    Property size
    59,100 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    519-1693-33
    APU
    519169333

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $15,740,000
      6.5%
      $14,530,000
      7%
      $13,490,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $16,875,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $23,365,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $20,935,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $20,555,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.945
    Latitude
    37.4791
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $190,714
    $9,827,000
    $6,733,000
    $16,560,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing