Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4627 J P Hall Blvd Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4627 J P Hall Blvd Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

• Warehouses
    • 207,978 SF
    • 137.13 lot acres
    Cold Storage Distribution Center For Lease
    $36,590,000

    Cold Storage Distribution Center

    Refrigerated production and cold storage distribution center in Green Cove Springs.

    4627 J P Hall Boulevard, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4360024
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $36,590,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Calavo Growers, Inc. / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Food Market
    • Innovative Construction Group / Production Facility
    • U.S. LUMBER - Jacksonville Distribution Center / Building Supply / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 4627 J P Hall Blvd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    137.13 lot acres
    Property size
    207,978 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    38-06-26-016518-001-00
    APU
    38062601651800100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $36,560,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $29,735,000
      6.5%
      $27,450,000
      7%
      $25,490,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $36,558,000
      Market price range: $15.9M - $36.6M
      AI Estimate
      $28,586,000
      Market price range: $6.15M - $28.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $23,790,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $54,555,000
      Change: +129% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $53,270,000
      Change: +124% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $46,485,000
      Change: +95% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $39,160,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $31,575,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $30,655,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6692
    Latitude
    29.9434
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $571,263
    $7,816,410
    $29,853,500
    $37,669,910
    -
    $7,816,410
    $29,853,500
    $37,669,910
    View Listing