Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4602 Maverick St Amarillo, TX 79109-6015
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4602 Maverick St Amarillo, TX 79109-6015

• Warehouses
    • 4,800 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 2, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-9175924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advantage Hail Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 4602 Maverick St

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R-086-3420-4800
    APU
    R08634204800

    Description

    This exceptional Amarillo, Texas property offers 7,200 square feet of combined warehouse and creative office space, ideally situated off Interstate 27 in Randall County. The property consists of two individual suites, each spanning 2,400 square feet, perfect for multiple tenants or a single user requiring ample space. Built in 2016, this Class C property sits on a generous 2.27 acres of land, providing ample room for expansion or outdoor storage. Each suite boasts convenient features designed for efficient operations, including 12x14 overhead doors, three-phase electrical service, and floor drains equipped with oil/sand separators. Adding to the functionality, each building includes a powered and fenced side yard, offering secure outdoor space. The property's dual-suite configuration provides flexibility for various business needs, making it an attractive option for manufacturing or creative office businesses seeking a strategic location in Amarillo, Texas, with easy access to major transportation routes via Interstate 27. The zip code is 79109. This is a multi-tenant property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $625,000
      6.5%
      $580,000
      7%
      $535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $523,000
      Market price range: $187k - $560k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $390,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $625,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $625,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $455,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $355,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $355,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.877
    Latitude
    35.1612
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,079
    $41,099
    $274,396
    $315,495
    -
    $41,099
    $274,396
    $315,495