Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    460 Van Pelt Ln Pensacola, FL 32505-2532
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    460 Van Pelt Ln Pensacola, FL 32505-2532

• Outlet malls
    • 12,196 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0333682
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $945,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A E New Jr Inc / Construction Company

    Property Details for 460 Van Pelt Ln

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    12,196 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    45-1S-30-1000-002-007
    APU
    451S301000002007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $947,000
      Market price range: $589k - $1.51M
      AI Estimate
      $947,000
      Market price range: $589k - $1.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,040,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,545,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,445,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $835,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2508
    Latitude
    30.4713
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,867
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $551,052
    -
    $92,784
    $468,507
    $561,291