Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    458 William Floyd Pkwy Shirley, NY 11967
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    458 William Floyd Pkwy Shirley, NY 11967

• Office buildings
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Retail Strip Center For Sale For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,800 SF

    Retail Strip Center For Sale

    2,800 SF retail strip center on William Floyd Pkwy.

    458 William Floyd Pkwy, Shirley, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3080675
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Crazyguycells / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • GPS MAP SERVICES / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Select Collectibles / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Dj Services / Nightclub / Music Venue
    • Angela Ly Brows / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 458 William Floyd Pkwy

    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0200-937.00-06.00-030.000
    APU
    200937000600030000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses two free-standing commercial buildings situated at 458 William Floyd Parkway, Unit 5, Shirley, NY. The property boasts a combined total of 3,850 square feet situated on a 0.42-acre lot, offering significant income potential. The buildings are strategically located on a high-traffic road with excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring strong exposure for any business. One building, constructed in 1967, offers 1,056 square feet of space, while the second, built in 1990, provides a more substantial 2,800 square feet. The property is currently generating rental income, indicating a strong existing tenant base and consistent cash flow. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established, mixed-use property with substantial upside potential in a desirable location. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of commercial uses, offering flexibility for investors seeking a strong return on investment. The cross street is Flintlock. This turnkey investment is priced at $2,475,000 and represents a compelling opportunity for savvy investors seeking a high-yield commercial property in a thriving market. The property's current occupancy rate is 100%.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8643
    Latitude
    40.7859
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $500
    $3,200
    $3,700
    -
    $926
    $5,926
    $6,852
    View Listing