Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4509 Metropolitan Ct Ste D Frederick, MD 21704-9401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4509 Metropolitan Ct Ste D Frederick, MD 21704-9401

• Industrial properties
    • 1,744 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1484831
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apex Tile and Marble / General Contractor
    • Sustainable Energy Systems LLC / Corporate Office
    • Robbs Digital Media - MSP / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • Frederick Window Tinting / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Eclipse Marble & Granite / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 4509 Metropolitan Ct Ste D

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,744 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    01-024469
    APU
    1024469

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4127
    Latitude
    39.3566
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,196
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $176,667
    -
    $58,600
    $119,200
    $177,800