Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102

• Office buildings
    • 645 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Free-Standing Drive-Thru Restaurant Building For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Free-Standing Drive-Thru Restaurant Building

    Drive-thru restaurant on 1.75 acres with high traffic visibility.

    4501 Hanover Pike, Manchester, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0367366
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Susquehanna Bank / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 4501 Hanover Pike

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    645 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-016413
    APU
    6016413

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9046
    Latitude
    39.6987
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,123
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $187,867
    -
    $126,800
    $93,000
    $219,800
    View Listing