Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    45 Blanchard Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    45 Blanchard Rd Potsdam, NY 13676

• Specialty properties
    • 8,270 SF
    • 12.60 lot acres
    Land, Mixed Use For Sale
    $350,000
    9,988 SF

    Land, Mixed Use

    Mixed-use properties · 9,988 SF

    45 Blanchard Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4318311
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • St. Lawrence County Fire Training Center / Training Center / Vocational School

    Property Details for 45 Blanchard Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    12.60 lot acres
    Property size
    8,270 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    407489 63.002-1-9.1
    APU
    40748963002191

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 45 Blanchard Rd, Potsdam, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting nearly 10,000 square feet of versatile space, this building is ideally suited for a variety of commercial uses. Currently zoned commercially, it offers significant potential for entrepreneurs and businesses seeking a substantial footprint. The property includes a fully equipped commercial-grade kitchen complete with walk-in pantries, perfect for food service or catering operations. Multiple spacious storage rooms provide ample room for inventory or equipment. A large banquet area, easily accommodating numerous guests, is complemented by two separate bathroom facilities, ensuring convenience and comfort. A dedicated serving area with utility sink and counters, adjacent to the banquet hall, enhances functionality. The property also features an exterior handicap-accessible entrance, ensuring inclusivity. The expansive 12.92-acre lot provides abundant parking for over 60 vehicles. A forthcoming resurvey will confirm the property size as approximately 7.5 acres. Most furniture and equipment are included in the sale, representing a significant added value. This property is priced at $434,900 and offers a rare combination of size, amenities, and location, making it an attractive proposition for discerning buyers. Don't miss this chance to acquire a substantial commercial property in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0934
    Latitude
    44.6896
    CBSA code
    36300
    CBSA name
    OGDENSBURG-MASSENA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $131,600
    $93,400
    $225,000
    -
    $177,838
    $126,216
    $304,054
    View Listing