Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4460 Belt Line Rd Addison, TX 75001-4513
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4460 Belt Line Rd Addison, TX 75001-4513

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,250 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 5, 2021
    Property ID
    US82-9303116
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 4460 Belt Line Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    6,250 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    100026600001R0000
    APU
    100026600001R0000

    Description

    This exceptional freestanding restaurant building, located at 4460 Belt Line Road in Addison, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts 5,844 square feet of interior space and a substantial 1,150-square-foot patio (including 680 square feet of covered area). Currently in shell condition, this allows for complete customization to suit a variety of restaurant concepts. The 1.17-acre lot (50,902 square feet) provides ample space, complemented by 97 parking spaces (a 16/1000 ratio). Key features include a grease trap and walk-in cooler/freezer, already in place. Benefitting from high visibility with Belt Line Road frontage, the property enjoys a prime location between Chuy's and Chili's, ensuring excellent exposure and foot traffic. Convenient access to the Dallas North Tollway further enhances its appeal. The asking price is $2,350,000, translating to $402.12 per square foot. This property offers significant potential for a discerning investor seeking a high-impact restaurant location in a thriving area of Addison. The zip code is 75001, and the property is situated in Dallas County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.8353
    Latitude
    32.9535
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,316
    $763,760
    $311,240
    $1,075,000
    -
    $763,760
    $311,240
    $1,075,000